måndagen den 28:e mars 2011

Zva Creative March DT Blog Hop!

Zva Creative and the Design Team welcomes you to join us this month for a blog hop that we feel is always extra special!

There is now an added twist to our blog hops, YAY! As you know, Zva offers so many beautiful color groupings for pearls, flowers and crystals. We want to make sure that they shine bright for you, so each designer was asked to share a creation using a specific color or color combination on their blog hop project.


The Blog Hop begins at
Kim Hughes' blog. She will have the complete list of all blogs that are participating in case there is a glitch along the way. If you would like to play along, just follow along the blog path. I am linking to one of the Zva designers and that designer is linking to the next and so on. Be prepared to be inspired along the way. Hidden on FIVE of the blogs is a Zva Creative prize package ...YAY! Winners will be randomly chosen after the hop is over, so it's important to leave a comment on as many blogs as you can along the way.

The Blog Hop starts today, March 28th and runs through midnight US Eastern Standard Time on Tuesday, March 29th and the 5 winners will be announced on Wednesday, March 30th on each of the five winning blogs. The full list will be found on Kim Hughes‘s blog as well (linked above). We will do our best to notify each winner, but it's best if you can pop in to all of the blogs once again on Wednesday...plus, you never know what kind of inspirational creation that you may find there. All you need to do is leave a comment on this Zva Blog Hop post...you do not need to leave a comment on each and every designer's blog post to qualify. The more times you leave a comment along the blog hop path though, the more chances you will have to be one of the lucky winners.

This month I have created a layout using a gorgeous white pearl swirl AND a new huge beautiful white flower from Zva Creative. The leaves are attached to the flower.

And a close-up:
The blog hop begins here: Kim Hughes

Your next stop is here: Tara Orr

Thank you SO MUCH for joining us!

83 kommentarer:

Tettiz sa...

This is SOOOO beautiful, Camilla - I adore your creations!!!

Guylaine sa...

very nice LO
I like the toutch of yellow

Sarah-R sa...

This is absolutely gorgeous!

jolan sa...

Well done Camilla. Awesome layout. Have a wonderful day Jolanda

Pysselbus sa...

Wow! Camilla din Lo är helt fantastisk... Gillar alla de små detaljerna... och så blomman förstås...

Kram
Linda

Chantal sa...

Such a stunning and elegant layout!

curlyqmosaics sa...

This layout is so beautiful and elegant! Love the paper, the lace and the swirls!

Cottagerca sa...

Great layout, showcasing the white pearl swirl.
ava

Julia sa...

Love it! Great job!!!

Romy sa...

Oh wow, that huge flower is just gorgoeus! I totally love your work on this amazing layout. So love the glimpse of yellow!

Anja (scrappie) sa...

So beautiful love how you used that butterfly in the swirl.

bethann d sa...

so beautiful, love the flower and crystals. can't go wrong with bling

Kelly Massman sa...

How, elegant and beautiful!!!!

Anonym sa...

wow, lovely card, thanks for the closeup shot, i had missed the butterfly in the first photo!
linda patti tpatti@wndstream.net

Sue sa...

love that big flower, Camilla!

Anonym sa...

I love working with black and white, it's so rich looking. So your black and white card is lovely. Thanks, marlene kiley

Jennifer sa...

So Beautiful!!!

Nicole sa...

so very beautiful - just the right amount of bling.. and that flower is a must-have!

Ryann Salamon sa...

Love the tickets and tags! Very pretty LO!

Margie sa...

I love this-just so pretty!

Dana Tatar {datatar} sa...

Stunning page! I love the large bloom and the POP of yellow! Thanks so much for the inspiration!

I'm Renee sa...

This is gorgeous!
Love the vintage feel with color combo!

Guiseppa sa...

I love this! All of the detail is fabulous!

Sara sa...

Vackert som alltid!

Grammy Gayle sa...

OOOO!!! What a beautiful layout! The pearl flourish give it such an elegant look!

Becky Dunham sa...

This is gorgeous Camilla! I love black and white together and that little pop of yellow is just fabulous :) Thanks for sharing!

Kathy sa...

Wow! Your layout is stunning.. anything in white is just elegant and pure. Love your creativity..thanks for sharing.

Mary Ann Jenkins sa...

What a beautiful layout! I love the flower...gotta get some of those :)

Céline sa...

Really stunning layout!!

MrsETaylor sa...

Love the yellow, black and white together. The embellishments really are the perfect match for the photo

Tanya sa...

Beautiful! I really love the flower and the pop of yellow.

Sue D sa...

Beautiful--the pearl swirl looks fabulous with the flower.

Jingle sa...

This is beautiful!

bernietom47 sa...

Stunning! Love the ZVA products!
Thanks for the inspiration and the chance to win.
Blessings Bernie
bernietom47 at yahoo dot com

Michelle sa...

This is stunning!! Just beautiful!!!

Krystle sa...

I love the bling/butterfly/flower combo!

Debbie Garcia sa...

This is a stunning banner and blog. The bling is used elegantly

Deanna sa...

so classic and elegant Camilla! I'm such a fan (but then you know that)!!

Jennifer Rzasa sa...

I love the beautiful shape of your layout, and the fantastic details!

rebecca sa...

Beautiful layout and if it's possible to be simple and embellished at the same time, you've done it!

Cami sa...

OMG this is a gorgeous layout! Not fussy and not full of too many colors that the bling is seen and is a beautiful touch to the pic!

Itsy Bitsy Snippets sa...

Beautiful card. I love the pearls.

Babe O'Mara sa...

Absolutely gorgeous layout. You did a fantastic job.

Babe
youiesmom@att.net

anazelia sa...

so so lovely.

Kate sa...

This is so beautiful!

Judy sa...

So pretty!

alwayscharlie sa...

Gorgeous page!!I love the flourish and butterfly.

smilesmoore2 atverizon dotnet

Tanya Tahir sa...

very pretty page, Camilla! Oh how I've missed popping by to visit your blog - your work is divine :)

Brittani Nguyen sa...

Beautiful, TFS!

Nicki121986@hotmail.com

Chloe :-) sa...

Super gorgeous! Love all the little special details :-)

Karen sa...

This is a gorgeous layout!!!

Tanya Desmond sa...

Amazing! So elegant...

BunnyFreak sa...

Wow. Very powerful.

Jan Garber sa...

Your flower and little dotted butterfly are adorable! Love the subtle colors!

Shona sa...

GORGEOUS wow..the new ZVA goodies are just amazing, thanks for the chance to win some yummies :)

Manders sa...

Flowers and bling are just stunning love the layout beautiful colors

Scrappin Kaz... sa...

Beautiful colour combo. The pearl swirl looks fantastic with that big flower...

MaryC sa...

Beautiful! Thank you for sharing!

jan sa...

How did you manage to get that very intricate swirl to sit properly? Love it.

Emmy sa...

Awesome layout! Love all tiny details!

Hester sa...

beautiful!

karennarelle sa...

such a lovely layout. LOVE that flower too!!

Cathy sa...

So beautiful and elegant Camilla.. love ruffled border!! :)

Monika/Buzsy sa...

Lovely page! Nice papers... I love the butterflies on the pearl swirls. :o)

Rosemary sa...

what an amazing layout!! just gorgeous!

sjeroks sa...

what a wonderfull LO, i really love it:D

Arjanne sa...

Beautiful layout!

littlen sa...

beautiful lo. tfs.

Katiria sa...

This is really nice

Lillian Child sa...

So pretty! Thanks for sharing!

Marielle sa...

w you're layout is just soo amazing

Auntie Ang sa...

Beautiful loving all the elments butterfly your blog banner is adorable.
Ahhh someday I will get mine done too.

Sylvia sa...

wow, absolutely adorable!

Kelly sa...

This is simply beautiful!

karen sa...

very nice, simple and elegant!

Nancy sa...

Lovely layout and pictures, love the black & (is it) cream color?

Bethany sa...

This is SO classic! Beautiful job!

Willemien's Blog sa...

Love those Zva flowers, (I love that Zva is coming out with more of them!) and the pearl flourishes as well! Great LO.

luvhymns sa...

The pearls against the black paper really reminds me of the 50's when women wore pearls all the time.

diana sa...

Lovely LO! Thanks for sharing! ;-)

Kristine Berc sa...

Gorgeous, Camilla, as always!

Melissa Hortin sa...

Stunning!! Love the big flower.

Vicky Varvadouka sa...

Wow!!! This is so elegant!!!! Great layout!